Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Distylium
DISTYLIUM FIRST EDITIONS® COPPERTONE™ 3 GAL
DISTYLIUM FIRST EDITIONS® COPPERTONE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14363-03
 
21 items available
Description 
Rounded to spreading evergreen shrub with coppery-red new growth maturing to blue-green foliage. Red blooms in winter.
 
Common Name : Coppertone™ First Editions® Distylium
Botanical Name : Distylium 'PIIDIST-III' (PP# 25304) (Coppertone)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Spreading/Rounded
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 9-12"H X 12-15"W