Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Distylium
DISTYLIUM FIRST EDITIONS® LINEBACKER™ 3 GAL
DISTYLIUM FIRST EDITIONS® LINEBACKER™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14366-03
 
603 items available
Description 
Upright evergreen shrub with reddish new growth maturing to blue-green. Whiskey barrel mature shape great for hedges. Red blooms in winter.
 
Common Name : Linebacker™ First Editions® Distylium
Botanical Name : Distylium 'PIIDIST-IV' (PP# 25984) (Linebacker)
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Winter
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 6-8'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 24-28"H X 21-24"W