Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Distylium
DISTYLIUM FIRST EDITIONS® VINTAGE JADE 3 GAL
DISTYLIUM FIRST EDITIONS® VINTAGE JADE    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14373-03
 
21 items available
Description 
Low growing evergreen shrub that has reddish-maroon blooms in late winter over deep green elongated foliage. Great sub for laurels.
 
Common Name : Vintage Jade First Editions® Distylium
Botanical Name : Distylium x 'Vintage Jade' (PP# 23128)
Bloom Color : Reddish-maroon
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Winter
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Low Growing
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6b-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 12"H X 18-21"W