Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Distylium
DISTYLIUM MYRICOIDES (ISU TREE) 3 GAL
DISTYLIUM MYRICOIDES (ISU TREE)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14367-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Evergreen shrub with spreading layers of blue-green foliage and witchhazel-like red blooms in spring. Drought and heat tolerant.
 
Common Name : Isu Tree (Distylium)
Botanical Name : Distylium myricoides
Bloom Color : Red
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Height : 4-5'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Spreading
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X W