Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN BLUSH* 15 GAL
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN BLUSH*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81051-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with showy white blooms that have a pink blush along the bracts. Mildew resistent. Red fall foliage.
 
Common Name : Karen's Appalachian Blush Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Appalachian Blush' (PP# 13165)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : April-May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average