Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD KAREN'S APPALACHIAN BLUSH 7 GAL
DOGWOOD KAREN'S APPALACHIAN BLUSH    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81051-07
 
11 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with showy white blooms that have a pink blush along the bracts. Mildew resistent. Red fall foliage.
 
Common Name : Karen's Appalachian Blush Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus fl. 'Karen's Appalachian Blush' (PP# 13165)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : April-May
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3'H X .75-1"C