Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN MIST* 15 GAL
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN MIST*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81052-15
 
3 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with white blooms that have reddish-purple clefts. Reddish fall color. Powdery mildew resistant.
 
Common Name : Appalachian Mist Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Kay's Appalachian Mist' (PP#13098)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 20-25'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5' H