Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN MIST 7 GAL
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN MIST    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81227-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Rounded tree with creamy white bracts and green flowers in spring. Produces red fruit in fall. Powdery mildew resistant.
 
Common Name : Kay's Appalachian Mist Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Appalachian Mist' (PP# 13098)
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 20-25'h
Spread : 25-30'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3.5-4.5'H X .75"C