Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN SNOW* 15 GAL
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN SNOW*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81053-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with showy bright white blooms in April-May. Mildew resistant. Great red fall color.
 
Common Name : Appalachian Snow Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Appalachian Snow' (PP# 13099)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 30'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Greenish-red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average