Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN SNOW 7 GAL
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN SNOW   7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81053-07
 
3 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with showy bright white blooms in April-May. Mildew resistant. Great red fall color.
 
Common Name : Jean's Appalachian Snow Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Appalachian Snow' (PP# 13099)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 30'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Greenish-red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 3.5-4'H X .75"C