Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN SPRING™ 7 GAL
DOGWOOD APPALACHIAN SPRING™    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81054-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright growing dogwood with large white flowers in mid-late spring followed by large apple green leaves. Bright red berries in fall.
 
Common Name : Applachian Spring™ Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Appalachian Spring™'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Bird,Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Mid-late spring
Leaf Color : Apple Green
Fall Color : Bright Red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Bright Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average