Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD AURORA® 7 GAL
DOGWOOD AURORA®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81050-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright kousa/florida hybrid with white heavily textured blooms in late spring. Deep green foliage matures to purple in fall.
 
Common Name : Aurora® Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus x 'Rutban'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Purple
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Vigorous