Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD BAILEY'S RED TWIG* 10 GAL
DOGWOOD BAILEY'S RED TWIG*    10 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81270-10
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Multi-stemmed deciduous shrub with showy bright red stems in winter, clusters of blue drupes in summer and reddish purple fall color.
 
Common Name : Bailey's Redtwig Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus sericea 'Baileyi'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 10 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Round & Upright
Fruit Color : White
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 28-30"H × 26-28"W