Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD CELESTIAL 15 GAL
DOGWOOD CELESTIAL    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81060-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Kousa/florida hybrid that is a vigorous, wide grower with greenish blooms that mature to pure white. Reddish purple fall color.
 
Common Name : CelestialĀ® Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus x 'Rutdan' (PP# 7204) (Celestial)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Reddish-Purple
Height : 20'h
Spread : 15'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6-7'H X .75-1"C