Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD CELESTIAL SHADOW (VAR)* 15 GAL
DOGWOOD CELESTIAL SHADOW (VAR)*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81062-15
 
1 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree that is a sport of Celestial dogwood with green leaves that have a wide yellow border. White blooms in spring.
 
Common Name : Celestial Shadow Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus x 'Celestial Shadow'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Yellow
Fall Color : Orange/Red
Height : 15'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6-8
Average Growth : Average