Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD CHEROKEE BRAVE 7 GAL
DOGWOOD CHEROKEE BRAVE    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81075-07
 
1 items available
Description 
Vigorous tree with dark green foliage turning burgundy red in fall with large red berries and deep red flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Cherokee Brave Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Comco No. 1' (PP# 10166) (Ch Brv)
Bloom Color : Burgundy
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 18'h
Spread : 18'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 3.5-4.5'H X .75"C