Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD CHEROKEE CHIEF* B&B
DOGWOOD CHEROKEE CHIEF*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81100-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low branching, spreading deciduous tree with deep red flowers in spring, bright red fruit in summer and red fall color.
 
Common Name : Cherokee Chief Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Cherokee Chief'
Bloom Color : Ruby Red
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25-30'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Spreading, layered
Fruit Color : Bright Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Slow
Current Status : 6-7'H × 1-1.5"C