Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD CHEROKEE PRINCESS 15 GAL
DOGWOOD CHEROKEE PRINCESS    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81110-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Strong upright grower with large, snow white flowers early in spring. Heavy flowering. Scarlet fall color.
 
Common Name : Cherokee Princess Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Cherokee Princess'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 25'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X 1"C