Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD CLOUD 9* 7 GAL
DOGWOOD CLOUD 9*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81125-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Low branching and spreading deciduous tree with white flowers blooming in spring. Very heavy bloomer at young age. Red fall color.
 
Common Name : Cloud 9 Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida 'Cloud 9'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Low
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4.5'H × .5-.75"C