Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD CONSTELLATION* 15 GAL
DOGWOOD CONSTELLATION*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81128-15
 
3 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with large, showy white bracts in late spring. Resistant to anthracnose.
 
Common Name : Constellation Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus x 'Rutcan' (Constellation)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Purple-Red
Height : 15-20'h
Spread : 16-18'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Sterile variety
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7'H X 1.25-1.5"C