Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD CORAL TWIG ARCTIC SUN® 3 GAL
DOGWOOD CORAL TWIG ARCTIC SUN®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81267-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous shrub with very showy stems of yellow, orange and coral depending on maturity. Thin old growth to maintain color. Deer resistant.
 
Common Name : Arctic Sun® Coral Twig Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus sanguinea 'Cato' (PP# 19892)
Bloom Color : White
Attributes : Deer
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 3-4'w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4a-7b
Average Growth : Average