Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD JUNE SNOW™ 15 GAL
DOGWOOD JUNE SNOW™    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81140-15
 
7 items available
Description 
Deciduous tree with clusters of creamy white blooms in late spring. Spreading habit gives horizontal appearance. Red-orange fall color.
 
Common Name : June Snow™ Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus controversa 'June Snow-JFS'
Bloom Color : Creamy White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red to Orange
Height : 30'h
Spread : 40'w
Form : Upright/Spreading
Fruit Color : Blue-Black
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 5.5-6.5'H X 1"C