Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD KOUSA BLUE SHADOW* B&B
DOGWOOD KOUSA BLUE SHADOW*    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81247-B1
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Dark blue-green foliage that is reddish in the fall. Blooms and fruit typical of Kousa Dogwoods
 
Common Name : Blue Shadow Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus kousa 'Blue Shadow'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Summer & Spring
Leaf Color : Blue-green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 1.5"C