Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD KOUSA NATIONAL 7 GAL
DOGWOOD KOUSA NATIONAL    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81240-07
 
72 items available
Description 
Vase shaped deciduous tree with large creamy white blooms in spring. Blooms 2-3 weeks after C. florida.
 
Common Name : Kousa National Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus kousa 'National'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring-Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Reddish-purple
Height : 15-30'h
Spread : 25'w
Form : Spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 3-4'H X .50-.75"C