Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD KOUSA* (TREE FORM) B&B
DOGWOOD KOUSA* (TREE FORM)    B&B

reviews


Item #: B81250-B8
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Rounded tree with layered branches, and green foliage turning scarlet in fall with large red fruit. White flowers in spring.
 
Common Name : Kousa Dogwood (Tree Form)
Botanical Name : Cornus kousa
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : B & B
Bloom Time : Spring & Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 8-8.5'H × 1.5"C