Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD PINK FLOWERING 15 GAL
DOGWOOD PINK FLOWERING    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81175-15
 
20 items available
Description 
Upright spreading to rounded form with pink flowers blooming in spring. Deep scarlet fall color.
 
Common Name : Pink Flowering Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida rubra
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Deep scarlet
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-5.5'H X 1-1.25"C