Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD RED TWIG 3 GAL
DOGWOOD RED TWIG    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81270-03
 
290 items available
Description 
Multi-stemmed deciduous shrub with coral-red branches, bluish-white fruits in summer and reddish purple fall color.
 
Common Name : Red Twig Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus alba 'Sibirica'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 8-10'h
Spread : 3-5'w
Form : Round & Upright
Fruit Color : White
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 21-24"H X W