Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD RED TWIG ARCTIC FIRE™ 3 GAL
DOGWOOD RED TWIG ARCTIC FIRE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81274-03
 
16 items available
Description 
Compact deciduous shrub that has very showy red stems that provide winter interest. Deep green foliage and white spring blooms.
 
Common Name : Arctic Fire™ Red Twig Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus stolonifera 'Farrow'(PP# 18523)(Arctc Fire)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Deer,Native
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Height : 3-4'h
Spread : 4-5'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 12-15"H X 15-18"W