Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD RED TWIG IVORY HALO 3 GAL
DOGWOOD RED TWIG IVORY HALO    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81130-03
 
34 items available
Description 
Shrubby dogwood yielding bright carmine red twigs through the winter. New foliage is a striking light green with creamy white edges.
 
Common Name : Ivory Halo Red Twig Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus alba 'Bailhalo' (Ivory Halo)
Bloom Color : White
Water Requirement : Moist
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/White
Fall Color : Purple-red
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Round
Fruit Color : Blue-white
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-7
Average Growth : Moderate
Current Status : 12-15"H X W