Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD RED TWIG SILKY CAYENNE™ 3 GAL
DOGWOOD RED TWIG SILKY CAYENNE™    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81276-03
 
253 items available
Description 
Deciduous large shrub with brilliant red stems, very showy in winter. Green foliage turns orange-red in fall. Does well in moist areas.
 
Common Name : Cayenne™ Silky Red Twig Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus amomum '01-11' (Cayenne™)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Orange-red
Height : 6-8'h
Spread : 8-10'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Porcelain Blue
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 4-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 18-21"H X W