Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD SAMARITAN™ (VAR) 7 GAL
DOGWOOD SAMARITAN™  (VAR)    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81215-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Deciduous tree with white bracts in spring followed by cream and green variegated foliage. Also has fleshy red fruit and burgandy fall color.
 
Common Name : Samaritan™ Kousa Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus kousa var. chinensis 'Samzam'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green/Cream
Fall Color : Rose-burgundy
Height : 25'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4-5'H X 1"C