Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD STELLAR PINK® 7 GAL
DOGWOOD STELLAR PINK®    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81200-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is -11
Description 
Upright spreading tree with green foliage turning bright red in fall and large shell pink flowers in early spring.
 
Common Name : Stellar Pink® Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus x 'Rutgan'
Bloom Color : Pink
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Bird,BFly
Exposure : PSun,Shade
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Red
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X .75"C