Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD VENUS™* 15 GAL
DOGWOOD VENUS™*    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: B81220-15
 
3 items available
Description 
Densely branched deciduous tree with very large white flowers in June. Blooms are the largest of any dogwood ever seen.
 
Common Name : Venus™ Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus × 'KN30-8' (PP# 16309) (Venus™)
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : MidSpring
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 20-30'h
Spread : 15-20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-5.5'H