Home  >  Trees  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD WHITE FLOWERING 15 GAL
DOGWOOD WHITE FLOWERING    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81225-15
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Upright tree with green foliage turning deep scarlet in late fall with red berries. Large white flowers in early spring.
 
Common Name : White Flowering Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus florida
Bloom Color : White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : Native
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Deep Scarlet
Height : 20'h
Spread : 20'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 5-6'H X 1-1.25"C