Home  >  Deciduous  >  Dogwood
DOGWOOD YELLOW TWIG 3 GAL
DOGWOOD YELLOW TWIG    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 81265-03
 
93 items available
Description 
Multi-stemmed deciduous shrub with yellow stems and dark green foliage. Winter interest is the bright yellow stems.
 
Common Name : Yellow Twig Dogwood
Botanical Name : Cornus sericea 'Flaviramea'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : TEXTURE
Attributes : BFly,Bird
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Reddish Purple
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Upright
Fruit Color : Dark Purple
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 15-18"H X W