Home  >  Topiaries
DURANTA SAPPHIRE* (PATIO TREE) 3 GAL
DURANTA SAPPHIRE* (PATIO TREE)    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B65801-03PT
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Large tropical broad leaf evergreen shrub with drooping clusters of tubular violet-blue flowers with white edges.
 
Common Name : Sapphire Showers Duranta (Patio Tree)
Botanical Name : Duranta erecta 'Sapphire Showers'
Bloom Color : Violet-blue/White
Feature : BLOOMS
Attributes : BFly
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 15-25'h
Spread : 8-12'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Orange-yellow
Persistence : Tropical
Zones : 8-15
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 34"H x 16"W