DUSTY MILLER SILVER DUST 6"
DUSTY MILLER SILVER DUST    6"

reviews


Item #: 0900-66
 
6 items available
Description 
Mounding tender perennial with lacy, deeply dissected, silvery white leaves. Drought, heat, wind, & saltspray tolerant.
 
Common Name : Silver Dust Dusty Miller
Botanical Name : Senecio cineraria 'Silver Dust'
Bloom Color : Mustard Yellow
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Deer,Salt
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 6" POT
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Silvery White
Height : 12"h
Spread : 12"w
Form : Mounding
Persistence : Tender Perennial
Zones : 8-10