ECHIBECKIA™ SUMMERINA® BROWN 1 GAL
ECHIBECKIA™ SUMMERINA® BROWN    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71306-01
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
A cross between Echinacea and Rudbeckia, this variety has reddish-bronze Rudbeckia blooms in summer, combined with Echinacea hardiness.
 
Common Name : Brown Summerina® Echibeckia™
Botanical Name : x Echinacea Rudbeckia 'Summerina Brown' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Reddish-Bronze
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 16-20"h
Spread : 16-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average