ECHIBECKIA™ SUMMERINA® ORANGE 1 GAL
ECHIBECKIA™ SUMMERINA® ORANGE    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71308-01
 
22 items available
Description 
A cross between Echinacea and Rudbeckia, this variety has a mix of bronze and golden Rudbeckia blooms in summer, combined with Echinacea hardiness.
 
Common Name : Orange Summerina® Echibeckia™
Botanical Name : x Echinacea Rudbeckia 'Summerina Orange' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Orange / Bronze
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 16-20"h
Spread : 16-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Echibeckia