ECHIBECKIA™ SUMMERINA® YELLOW 1 GAL
ECHIBECKIA™ SUMMERINA® YELLOW    1 GAL

reviews


Item #: 71309-01
 
9 items available
Description 
A cross between Echinacea and Rudbeckia, this variety has golden yellow Rudbeckia blooms in summer, combined with Echinacea hardiness.
 
Common Name : Yellow Summerina® Echibeckia™
Botanical Name : x Echinacea Rudbeckia 'Summerina Yellow' (PPAF)
Bloom Color : Yellow
Feature : BLOOMS
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 1 GALLON
Bloom Time : Summer
Leaf Color : Green
Height : 16-20"h
Spread : 16-20"w
Form : Upright
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 6-9
Average Growth : Average
 

More Items in Echibeckia