Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Eleagnus
ELAEAGNUS EBBINGEI* 7 GAL
ELAEAGNUS EBBINGEI*    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14380-07
 
162 items available
Description 
Evergreen, compact shrub with silvery-green foliage and very fragrant white flowers in late summer to fall.
 
Common Name : Ebbingei Elaeagnus
Botanical Name : Elaeagnus × 'Ebbingei'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late summer / Fall
Leaf Color : Silvery/Green
Height : 8'h
Spread : 8'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 30-36"H X W