Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Eleagnus
ELAEAGNUS FRUITLAND* 3 GAL
ELAEAGNUS FRUITLAND*    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: B14375-03
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Fast growing evergreen shrub with wavy, silvery-green foliage and small, creamy white fragrant flowers in late summer to fall.
 
Common Name : Fruitland Elaeagnus
Botanical Name : Elaeagnus pungens 'Fruitlandii'
Bloom Color : White
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : PSun,Sun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring & Winter
Leaf Color : Silvery/Green
Height : 10'h
Spread : 10'w
Form : Rounded/Spreading
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 28-32"H × 14-18"W