Home  >  Evergreens  >  Broadleaf  >  Eleagnus
ELAEAGNUS GLEN SAINT MARY 7 GAL
ELAEAGNUS GLEN SAINT MARY    7 GAL

reviews


Item #: 14383-07
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Compact evergreen shrub with silvery-green foliage and very fragrant silvery-white flowers in late summer to fall.
 
Common Name : Glen Saint Mary Elaeagnus
Botanical Name : Elaeagnus pungens 'Glen Saint Mary'
Bloom Color : Silvery white
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Attributes : Bird,Frag
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 7 GALLON
Bloom Time : Late Summer / Fall
Leaf Color : Silver-green
Height : 6'h
Spread : 6'w
Form : Rounded
Fruit Color : Red
Persistence : Evergreen
Zones : 6
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 2.5-3"H X 24-28"W