ELEPHANT EARS BLACK CORAL ROYAL HAWAIIAN® 3 GAL
ELEPHANT EARS BLACK CORAL ROYAL HAWAIIAN®    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70603-03
 
19 items available
Description 
Vase shaped plant with large stems arising from the base and terminating in large, shiny blackish purple ruffled heart shaped leaves.
 
Common Name : Black Coral Royal Hawaiian® Elephant Ears
Botanical Name : Colocasia esculenta 'Black Coral' (PP# 23896)
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Leaf Color : Blackish purple
Height : 42"h
Form : Irregular
Fruit Color : Green
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average