ELEPHANT EARS BLACK MAGIC 3 GAL
ELEPHANT EARS BLACK MAGIC    3 GAL

reviews


Item #: 70605-03
 
4 items available
Description 
Vase shaped plant with large stems arising from the base and terminating in large blackish green long heart shaped leaves.
 
Common Name : Black Magic Elephant Ears
Botanical Name : Colocasia esculenta 'Black Magic'
Feature : LEAF COLOR
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 3 GALLON
Leaf Color : Blackish green
Height : 5-6'h
Spread : 5-6'w
Form : Irregular
Fruit Color : Green
Persistence : Perennial
Zones : 7-9
Average Growth : Average