Home  >  Trees  >  Elm
ELM ACCOLADE™ 15 GAL
ELM ACCOLADE™    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84078-15
 
8 items available
Description 
Deciduous vase-shaped tree with glossy, green leaves that have excellent yellow fall color. Resistant to Dutch Elm Disease.
 
Common Name : Accolade™ Elm
Botanical Name : Ulmus davidiana var. japonica 'Morton'
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Glossy
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 50-60'h
Spread : 30-40'w
Form : Vase shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-8
Average Growth : Fast
Current Status : 7'H X 1-1.25"C