Home  >  Trees  >  Elm
ELM AMERICAN PRINCETON 15 GAL
ELM AMERICAN PRINCETON    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84089-15
 
74 items available
Description 
Upright, vase-shaped deciduous tree with deep green leathery foliage that turns yellow in fall. Resistent to Dutch Elm disease.
 
Common Name : Princeton American Elm
Botanical Name : Ulmus americana 'Princeton'
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : Spring
Leaf Color : Deep Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 75-90'h
Spread : 50-60'w
Form : Upright, Vase-shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 3-9
Average Growth : Vigorous
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1.25-1.50"C