Home  >  Trees  >  Elm
ELM AMERICAN VALLEY FORGE 15 GAL
ELM AMERICAN VALLEY FORGE    15 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84082-15
 
61 items available
Description 
Upright, arching, broadly vase shaped deciduous tree with dark green summer foliage, turning yellow in fall.
 
Common Name : Valley Forge American Elm
Botanical Name : Ulmus americana 'Valley Forge'
Bloom Color : Green
Feature : SHADE TREE
Attributes : Nativar
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 15 GALLON
Bloom Time : March-April
Leaf Color : Dark Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 60-70'h
Spread : 50-60'w
Form : Vase-shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5-9
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 6.5-7'H X 1-1.25"C