Home  >  Trees  >  Elm
ELM FRONTIER* 5 GAL
ELM FRONTIER*    5 GAL

reviews


Item #: B84079-05
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Vase shaped deciduous tree with glossy green foliage that turns to burgundy in fall. Dutch Elm disease resistant.
 
Common Name : Frontier Elm
Botanical Name : Ulmus carpinifolia x parvifolia 'Frontier'
Feature : TEXTURE
Exposure : Sun
Pot Size : 5 GALLON
Leaf Color : Glossy Green
Fall Color : Burgundy
Height : 40'h
Spread : 30'w
Form : Vase shaped
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 4.5'H