Home  >  Trees  >  Elm
ELM LACEBARK ALLEE® 25 GAL
ELM LACEBARK ALLEE®    25 GAL

reviews


Item #: 84080-25
 
This item is currently out of stock at all locations, current quantity is 0
Description 
Broad vase shaped deciduous tree with pendulous branches and exfoliating mosaic bark of orange, tan and gray. Yellow fall color.
 
Common Name : Allee® Lacebark Elm
Botanical Name : Ulmus parvifolia 'Emer II' (Allee®)
Feature : SHADE TREE
Exposure : Sun,PSun
Pot Size : 25 GALLON
Bloom Time : Fall
Leaf Color : Green
Fall Color : Yellow
Height : 50'h
Spread : 50'w
Form : Rounded
Persistence : Deciduous
Zones : 5
Average Growth : Average
Current Status : 7-8'H X 1-1.25"C